126 Cooper Cir Santee, SC 29142
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Cooper Cir, Santee, SC 29142 and is currently estimated at $438,903, approximately $151 per square foot. 126 Cooper Cir is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Dorris David F and Dorris Jean N
Bought by
Wilson Paul R and Wilson Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Noyes Daniel L and Noyes Lavora J
Bought by
Dorris David F and Dorris Jean N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Paul R | $230,000 | -- | |
| Dorris David F | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorris David F | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,836 | $11,400 | $1,128 | $10,272 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $9,909 | $1,137 | $8,772 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $9,909 | $1,137 | $8,772 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $9,909 | $1,137 | $8,772 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $9,909 | $1,137 | $8,772 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $9,909 | $1,137 | $8,772 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $10,275 | $1,811 | $8,464 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $10,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $10,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $10,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $10,276 | $1,812 | $8,464 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,279 | $2,511 | $8,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map