126 Cougar Loop Rd Cougar, WA 98616
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Cougar Loop Rd, Cougar, WA 98616 and is currently estimated at $357,954, approximately $317 per square foot. 126 Cougar Loop Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Vogel John M
Bought by
West Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,408
Outstanding Balance
$79,495
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Sowell Donald
Bought by
Vogel John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,762
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Kubacki Mary Edna
Bought by
The Estate Of Donald Sowell Sr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,762
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Randall | $112,000 | Stewart | |
| Vogel John M | $175,000 | Stewart Title | |
| The Estate Of Donald Sowell Sr | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Randall | $114,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogel John M | $178,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,531 | $305,240 | $79,470 | $225,770 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $285,640 | $74,270 | $211,370 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $264,800 | $68,770 | $196,030 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $231,680 | $52,900 | $178,780 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $177,880 | $52,920 | $124,960 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $172,917 | $50,400 | $122,517 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $162,800 | $50,400 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $160,400 | $48,000 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $122,780 | $40,000 | $82,780 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $119,050 | $40,000 | $79,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,720 | $41,400 | $61,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map