140 Cougar Loop Rd Cougar, WA 98616
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Cougar Loop Rd, Cougar, WA 98616 and is currently estimated at $295,355, approximately $386 per square foot. 140 Cougar Loop Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Woodland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,571 | $221,960 | $52,450 | $169,510 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $208,040 | $49,020 | $159,020 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $194,990 | $45,390 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $170,200 | $34,910 | $135,290 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $138,830 | $34,930 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $135,124 | $33,264 | $101,860 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $126,710 | $33,260 | $93,450 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $125,130 | $31,680 | $93,450 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $95,910 | $26,400 | $69,510 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $92,890 | $26,400 | $66,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,190 | $27,320 | $59,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map