126 E Campus View Dr Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,742 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Campus View Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $601,436, approximately $343 per square foot. 126 E Campus View Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Brown Jack L and Brown Mabel Mabel
Bought by
Brown Jack L and Brown Mabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Brown Jack L and Brown Mabel Mabel
Bought by
Brown Jack L and Brown Mabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jack L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Brown Jack L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Brown Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Jack L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $94,684 | $25,878 | $68,806 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $91,009 | $24,874 | $66,135 |
| 2022 | $981 | $89,226 | $24,387 | $64,839 |
| 2021 | $982 | $87,477 | $23,909 | $63,568 |
| 2020 | $974 | $86,581 | $23,664 | $62,917 |
| 2019 | $956 | $84,884 | $23,200 | $61,684 |
| 2018 | $937 | $83,221 | $22,747 | $60,474 |
| 2017 | $919 | $81,590 | $22,301 | $59,289 |
| 2016 | $863 | $79,991 | $21,864 | $58,127 |
| 2015 | $849 | $78,791 | $21,537 | $57,254 |
| 2014 | $839 | $77,250 | $21,116 | $56,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map