Estimated Value: $770,457 - $981,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Fir St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $877,864, approximately $916 per square foot. 126 E Fir St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $162,273 | $102,221 | $60,052 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $159,092 | $100,217 | $58,875 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $155,973 | $98,252 | $57,721 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $152,915 | $96,325 | $56,590 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $149,917 | $94,436 | $55,481 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $148,380 | $93,467 | $54,913 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $145,471 | $91,634 | $53,837 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $142,619 | $89,837 | $52,782 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $139,823 | $88,075 | $51,748 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $137,082 | $86,348 | $50,734 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $135,023 | $85,051 | $49,972 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $132,379 | $83,385 | $48,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map