Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,009,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 E Fir St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $923,653, approximately $677 per square foot. 200 E Fir St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Stephen Knipping and Stephen Angela
Bought by
Jenisch Peter E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,195
Outstanding Balance
$31,002
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$892,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Knipping Stephen and Knipping Nad Angela
Bought by
Knipping Stephen and Knipping Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,750
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenisch Peter E | $180,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Knipping Stephen | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenisch Peter E | $174,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Knipping Stephen | $164,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $287,402 | $227,904 | $59,498 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $281,767 | $223,435 | $58,332 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $276,243 | $219,054 | $57,189 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $270,827 | $214,759 | $56,068 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $265,517 | $210,548 | $54,969 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $262,795 | $208,389 | $54,406 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $257,643 | $204,303 | $53,340 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $252,592 | $200,297 | $52,295 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $247,640 | $196,370 | $51,270 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $242,785 | $192,520 | $50,265 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $239,139 | $189,629 | $49,510 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $234,455 | $185,914 | $48,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map