Estimated Value: $94,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Forest St Unit 126, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $147,434, approximately $72 per square foot. 126 E Forest St Unit 126 is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Back Donna Jean and Back Daniel Lee
Bought by
Back Daniel Lee and Back Donna Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Level Brenda L
Bought by
Weinheimer Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,358
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Hoffman Kevin
Bought by
Level Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Back Daniel Lee and Donna Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Daniel Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Weinheimer Donna J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Level Brenda L | $61,000 | -- | |
| Back Daniel Lee | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinheimer Donna J | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Level Brenda L | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $45,570 | $5,740 | $39,830 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $45,570 | $5,740 | $39,830 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $35,600 | $4,480 | $31,120 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $35,600 | $4,480 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $35,600 | $4,480 | $31,120 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $27,900 | $4,480 | $23,420 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $27,900 | $4,480 | $23,420 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $27,900 | $4,480 | $23,420 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $25,760 | $4,480 | $21,280 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $25,760 | $4,480 | $21,280 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $25,760 | $4,480 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $25,830 | $4,410 | $21,420 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $25,830 | $4,410 | $21,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map