126 E Warren Ave Youngstown, OH 44507
Erie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $66,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Warren Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507 and is currently estimated at $54,726, approximately $50 per square foot. 126 E Warren Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Taft Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Richardson Renee
Bought by
Richardson Durrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Richardson Chester L
Bought by
Richardson Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Bought by
Richardson Chester L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Durrell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Renee | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Chester L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $7,270 | $240 | $7,030 |
| 2024 | $357 | $7,270 | $240 | $7,030 |
| 2023 | $355 | $7,270 | $240 | $7,030 |
| 2022 | $318 | $5,150 | $230 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $318 | $5,150 | $230 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $320 | $5,150 | $230 | $4,920 |
| 2019 | $313 | $4,480 | $200 | $4,280 |
| 2018 | $365 | $4,480 | $200 | $4,280 |
| 2017 | $241 | $4,480 | $200 | $4,280 |
| 2016 | $170 | $2,590 | $200 | $2,390 |
| 2015 | $166 | $2,590 | $200 | $2,390 |
| 2014 | $165 | $2,590 | $200 | $2,390 |
| 2013 | $163 | $2,590 | $200 | $2,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map