126 Gendreau Rd Saint David, ME 04773
Estimated Value: $68,716 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Gendreau Rd, Saint David, ME 04773 and is currently estimated at $161,429. 126 Gendreau Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madawaska Elementary School and Madawaska Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $942 | $41,400 | $19,100 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $911 | $41,400 | $19,100 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $946 | $41,400 | $19,100 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $960 | $41,400 | $19,100 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $836 | $41,400 | $19,100 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $936 | $47,500 | $19,100 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $78,400 | $28,400 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $69,100 | $19,100 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $69,100 | $19,100 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $69,100 | $19,100 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map