56 Gendreau Rd Saint David, ME 04773
Estimated Value: $104,807 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Gendreau Rd, Saint David, ME 04773 and is currently estimated at $205,702. 56 Gendreau Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madawaska Elementary School and Madawaska Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Gagnon Robert and Gagnon Jeanne M
Bought by
Gagnon Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Gr Timber Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gagnon Robert and Gagnon Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Gr Timber Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gagnon Robert and Gagnon Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Lt | -- | -- | |
| Gagnon Robert | -- | -- | |
| Gagnon Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,572 | $69,100 | $13,800 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $69,100 | $13,800 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $69,100 | $13,800 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $69,100 | $13,800 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $69,100 | $13,800 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $69,100 | $13,800 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $69,100 | $13,800 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $69,100 | $13,800 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $825 | $47,400 | $8,500 | $38,900 |
| 2013 | $848 | $47,400 | $8,500 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map