126 Huxley Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,954 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Huxley Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $348,739, approximately $232 per square foot. 126 Huxley Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $280,000 | $52,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $280,000 | $52,000 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $172,000 | $19,100 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $172,000 | $19,100 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $172,000 | $19,100 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $172,000 | $19,100 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $172,000 | $19,100 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $172,000 | $19,100 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $172,000 | $19,100 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $142,800 | $19,100 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,800 | $19,100 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,800 | $19,100 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map