183 Lamarck Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,229 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Lamarck Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $361,307, approximately $229 per square foot. 183 Lamarck Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Reynolds Mara J and Sakowski Mara J
Bought by
Bewley John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$32,893
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$328,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Sakowski Joseph A and Sakowski Mara J
Bought by
Sakowski Mara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Zapfel Richard
Bought by
Sakowksi Joseph A and Sakowksi Mara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bewley John M | $96,000 | -- | |
| Sakowski Mara J | -- | -- | |
| Sakowksi Joseph A | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bewley John M | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $290,000 | $61,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $290,000 | $61,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $173,000 | $21,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $173,000 | $21,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $173,000 | $21,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $173,000 | $21,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $173,000 | $21,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $173,000 | $21,000 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $173,000 | $21,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $129,300 | $21,000 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,300 | $21,000 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,300 | $21,000 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map