126 Johnson Ct Wheatland, CA 95692
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $509,234
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Johnson Ct, Wheatland, CA 95692 and is currently estimated at $450,059, approximately $201 per square foot. 126 Johnson Ct is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Wheatland Elementary School, Bear River, and Wheatland Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Skinner Joseph and Skinner Laila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$81,548
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$368,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Joseph | $192,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Joseph | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $335,959 | $59,078 | $276,881 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $322,915 | $56,785 | $266,130 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $316,584 | $55,672 | $260,912 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $310,378 | $54,581 | $255,797 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $307,197 | $54,022 | $253,175 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $301,174 | $52,963 | $248,211 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $295,270 | $51,925 | $243,345 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $289,481 | $50,907 | $238,574 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $283,806 | $49,909 | $233,897 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $260,000 | $30,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $245,000 | $25,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map