126 Kay St Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,408 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Kay St, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $209,852, approximately $123 per square foot. 126 Kay St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School Of Inquiry, Westminster Community Charter School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Carter Edward M
Bought by
Carter Darryl C and Carter Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Carter Darryl C and Carter Kevin M
Bought by
Carter Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Darryl C | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Edward M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter Edward M | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $187,000 | $12,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $359 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $324 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $322 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $322 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $381 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $294 | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $516 | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map