126 Langford Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Langford Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $411,328, approximately $166 per square foot. 126 Langford Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $20,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $19,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $704 | $17,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $693 | $17,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $693 | $16,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $693 | $16,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $713 | $14,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $699 | $14,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $14,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $660 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map