126 Lincoln Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Lincoln Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $133,206, approximately $101 per square foot. 126 Lincoln Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Englehaupt Kevin R
Bought by
Englehaupt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Englehaupt Hollace J
Bought by
Englehaupt Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englehaupt Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Englehaupt Kevin R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Englehaupt Kevin R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,012 | $41,496 | $4,078 | $37,419 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $29,834 | $3,423 | $26,411 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $29,834 | $3,423 | $26,411 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $29,834 | $3,423 | $26,411 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $25,520 | $2,930 | $22,590 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $25,520 | $2,930 | $22,590 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $25,520 | $2,930 | $22,590 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $20,840 | $3,220 | $17,620 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $20,840 | $3,220 | $17,620 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $20,840 | $3,220 | $17,620 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $20,630 | $3,190 | $17,440 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $20,630 | $3,190 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map