126 Main St Mantee, MS 39751
Estimated Value: $87,651 - $164,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Main St, Mantee, MS 39751 and is currently estimated at $143,163, approximately $111 per square foot. 126 Main St is a home with nearby schools including East Webster Elementary School and East Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Pate Ruby Louise and Sanford Ruby Louise
Bought by
Sanford Ruby Louise and Burton Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Ruby Louise | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,114 | $600 | $5,514 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,114 | $600 | $5,514 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,114 | $600 | $5,514 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,114 | $600 | $5,514 |
| 2021 | $414 | $5,657 | $600 | $5,057 |
| 2020 | $427 | $5,806 | $600 | $5,206 |
| 2019 | $427 | $5,806 | $600 | $5,206 |
| 2018 | $422 | $5,806 | $600 | $5,206 |
| 2017 | $415 | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2016 | $416 | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,252 | $500 | $4,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map