21 Main St Mantee, MS 39751
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,722
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Main St, Mantee, MS 39751 and is currently estimated at $267,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 21 Main St is a home with nearby schools including East Webster Elementary School and East Webster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $31,167 | $1,288 | $29,879 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $33,607 | $1,288 | $32,319 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $33,607 | $1,288 | $32,319 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $33,607 | $1,288 | $32,319 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $31,547 | $1,288 | $30,259 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $22,391 | $1,288 | $21,103 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $24,078 | $1,288 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $24,078 | $1,288 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $22,823 | $1,288 | $21,535 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $22,823 | $1,288 | $21,535 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,823 | $1,288 | $21,535 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,823 | $1,288 | $21,535 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,391 | $1,288 | $20,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map