126 Miramar St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $894,484 - $990,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Miramar St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $929,371, approximately $446 per square foot. 126 Miramar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Kelly Patrick D and Kelly Melodie M
Bought by
The Patrick D Kelly & Melodie M Kelly Re and Kelly Melodie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,530
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Patrick D and Kelly Melodie M
Bought by
Kelly Patrick D and Kelly Melodie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Patrick D Kelly & Melodie M Kelly Re | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kelly Patrick D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Patrick D Kelly & Melodie M Kelly Re | $145,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $275,700 | $81,220 | $194,480 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $270,295 | $79,628 | $190,667 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $264,996 | $78,067 | $186,929 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $259,800 | $76,536 | $183,264 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $254,706 | $75,035 | $179,671 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $252,096 | $74,266 | $177,830 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $247,154 | $72,810 | $174,344 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $242,309 | $71,383 | $170,926 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $237,559 | $69,984 | $167,575 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $232,902 | $68,612 | $164,290 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $229,406 | $67,583 | $161,823 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $224,914 | $66,260 | $158,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map