126 Mt Trinity Ct Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,454,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Mt Trinity Ct, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,368,316, approximately $508 per square foot. 126 Mt Trinity Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Fitzgerald Dirk P and Fitzgerald Marilynn S
Bought by
Fitzgerald Dirk P and Fizgerald Marilynn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Mazzei Matthew J
Bought by
Fitzgerald Dirk P and Fitzgerald Marilynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,510
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,308,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
James Werner Oliver and Lou Jerry Lou
Bought by
Mazzei Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Werner Jerry L
Bought by
Werner Oliver James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Dirk P | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Dirk P | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mazzei Matthew J | $455,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Werner Oliver James | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Werner Oliver James | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Dirk P | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzei Matthew J | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Oliver James | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,308 | $721,128 | $224,171 | $496,957 |
| 2024 | $8,908 | $706,989 | $219,776 | $487,213 |
| 2023 | $8,908 | $693,127 | $215,467 | $477,660 |
| 2022 | $8,790 | $679,538 | $211,243 | $468,295 |
| 2021 | $8,577 | $666,214 | $207,101 | $459,113 |
| 2019 | $8,411 | $646,456 | $200,959 | $445,497 |
| 2018 | $8,098 | $633,781 | $197,019 | $436,762 |
| 2017 | $7,835 | $621,355 | $193,156 | $428,199 |
| 2016 | $7,629 | $609,172 | $189,369 | $419,803 |
| 2015 | $7,549 | $600,023 | $186,525 | $413,498 |
| 2014 | $7,427 | $588,271 | $182,872 | $405,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map