126 Mulberry Loop Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Mulberry Loop, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,118,058, approximately $700 per square foot. 126 Mulberry Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Ann Royer Thomas Randolph and Ambrosia Kimberly Ann D
Bought by
Royer Thomas Randolph and Dambrosia Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Williams June D Tre
Bought by
Royer Thomas and Dambrosia Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,627
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,045,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer Thomas Randolph | -- | None Available | |
| Ann Royer Thomas Randolph | -- | None Available | |
| Royer Thomas | $320,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royer Thomas | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $491,658 | $207,481 | $284,177 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $482,018 | $203,413 | $278,605 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $472,568 | $199,425 | $273,143 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $463,303 | $195,515 | $267,788 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $454,220 | $191,682 | $262,538 |
| 2019 | $5,764 | $440,749 | $185,998 | $254,751 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $432,107 | $182,351 | $249,756 |
| 2017 | $5,389 | $423,635 | $178,776 | $244,859 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $415,329 | $175,271 | $240,058 |
| 2015 | $5,210 | $409,092 | $172,639 | $236,453 |
| 2014 | $5,139 | $401,080 | $169,258 | $231,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map