126 N Crespi Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 N Crespi Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $392,353, approximately $258 per square foot. 126 N Crespi Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Espinola Gabriel F
Bought by
Espinola Gabriel F and Espinola Katherine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Espinola Gabriel
Bought by
Espinola Gabriel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Sanders Janet Lynn
Bought by
Espinola Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,468
Outstanding Balance
$15,308
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Sanders George Gregory
Bought by
Sanders Janet Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinola Gabriel F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Espinola Gabriel F | -- | United Title Company | |
| Espinola Gabriel | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sanders Janet Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espinola Gabriel F | $31,000 | |
| Closed | Espinola Gabriel F | $35,000 | |
| Open | Espinola Gabriel | $89,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $190,194 | $55,886 | $134,308 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $186,466 | $54,791 | $131,675 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $182,811 | $53,717 | $129,094 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $179,227 | $52,664 | $126,563 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $175,712 | $51,631 | $124,081 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $173,911 | $51,102 | $122,809 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $170,501 | $50,100 | $120,401 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $167,158 | $49,118 | $118,040 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $163,880 | $48,155 | $115,725 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $155,000 | $39,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $119,000 | $30,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map