126 N Washington St Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 N Washington St, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $271,374, approximately $233 per square foot. 126 N Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Franz Michael A and Linda D Franz Trust
Bought by
Inyo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Franz Michael A
Bought by
Franz Michael A and Franz Daryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Franz Linda D
Bought by
Franz Linda D and Linda D Franz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Franz Michael A and Franz Linda D
Bought by
Franz Michael A and Franz Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Franz Anita
Bought by
Franz Anita and The Franz Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inyo Properties Llc | $85,000 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Franz Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Franz Linda D | -- | None Available | |
| Franz Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Franz Anita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $200,750 | $56,889 | $143,861 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $196,815 | $55,774 | $141,041 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $187,957 | $54,681 | $133,276 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $128,635 | $53,609 | $75,026 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $89,349 | $52,558 | $36,791 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $88,434 | $52,020 | $36,414 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $86,700 | $51,000 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $85,000 | $50,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $76,437 | $36,876 | $39,561 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $74,939 | $36,153 | $38,786 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $73,814 | $35,610 | $38,204 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $72,369 | $34,913 | $37,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map