NOT LISTED FOR SALE

126 Roland St Buffalo, NY 14212

Estimated Value: $190,508 - $236,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,428 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2021

Last sale price $85,000 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,538 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2021

126 Roland. Low maintenance vinyl sided double on a bright corner yard. Use class is currently a double. Great room sizes, and a great opportunity to create exactly what you want. Original hardwood floors and some 1930's moldings. Lower has big living room that opens to dining room, great sized kitchen and two bedrooms. Second floor has good living spaces and two bedrooms. Seller prefers cash, but the house is eligible for rehab financing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Quagliano

Listing by Buffalo Home Sellers LLC License #40QU0743308 Listed on: 06/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kunji Rey

Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate License #10301221803

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143001-113-210-0004-023-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1927

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.09
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga-Sloan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143001-113-210-0004-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 38X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5083.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Pacific Usa Ny Inc
Bought by
Rahaman Mohammad S and Rahaman Wahida
Current Estimated Value
$211,877

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2021
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
List Price
$79,999
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Jainski Peggy N and Arcara Mark D
Bought by
Esb Group Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rahaman Mohammad S $90,000 None Available
Pacific Usa Ny Inc $85,000 None Available
Pacific Usa Ny Inc $85,000 None Available
Pacific Usa Ny Inc $85,000 None Available
Esb Group Llc $64,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $85,000 +6.3% $35 / Sq Ft
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2021 06/12/21 For Sale $79,999 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $132,000 $9,000 $123,000
2024 $4,879 $132,000 $9,000 $123,000
2023 $4,679 $132,000 $9,000 $123,000
2022 $4,592 $132,000 $9,000 $123,000
2021 $3,741 $115,000 $9,000 $106,000
2020 $4,289 $83,000 $7,900 $75,100
2019 $7,604 $83,000 $7,900 $75,100
2018 $4,447 $83,000 $7,900 $75,100
2017 $4,272 $83,000 $7,900 $75,100
2016 $8,063 $83,000 $7,900 $75,100
2015 -- $71,600 $5,800 $65,800
2014 -- $71,600 $5,800 $65,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1344027

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143001-113-210-0004-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.