126 Route 100 Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,213,754 - $1,684,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Route 100, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,450,939, approximately $362 per square foot. 126 Route 100 is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Gagliano Liborio and Gagliano Sabina
Bought by
Aguilar John and Yi Eun Jeong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,791
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,041,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Rice Donna
Bought by
Gagliano Liborio and Gagliano Sabina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar John | $760,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gagliano Liborio | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar John | $608,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,474 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $20,474 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $18,127 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $17,689 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $17,386 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $16,974 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $18,346 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $18,461 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $15,874 | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,000 | $15,600 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map