6 Parent Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,210,000 - $2,266,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,738
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Parent Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,627,887, approximately $283 per square foot. 6 Parent Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Gallagher Thomas J and Gallagher Marilyn J
Bought by
Klimentov Dimitri and Klimentova Ekaterina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klimentov Dimitri | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,949 | $130,000 | $17,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $30,949 | $130,000 | $17,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $29,899 | $130,000 | $17,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $29,237 | $130,000 | $17,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $28,782 | $130,000 | $17,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $13,877 | $130,000 | $17,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $15,296 | $71,700 | $17,000 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $14,309 | $71,700 | $17,000 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $71,700 | $17,000 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $12,962 | $71,700 | $17,000 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,700 | $17,000 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,700 | $17,000 | $54,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,700 | $17,000 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map