18 Parent Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,099,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,107
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Parent Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,014,788, approximately $481 per square foot. 18 Parent Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Lieto Marie Cristofaro
Bought by
Abramson Daniel and Abramson Suzanne Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,356
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$901,432
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramson Daniel | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abramson Daniel | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,664 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $17,664 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $17,065 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $15,035 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $14,774 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $14,418 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $15,829 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $18,001 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $13,471 | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,200 | $16,900 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map