J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jodi Looney
Arrow Real Estate Inc.
(309) 853-7707
48 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $69,000
Cute, neat & clean 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow on quiet one block street in Wethersfield School District! Large living room, kitchen and potential laundry room (or pantry, or closet) all on one floor. Living room and bedroom 2 very likely have hardwood flooring under the carpet. Beautiful natural woodwork. Newer roof, furnace, replacement windows, updated wiring throughout and new toilet. Open front porch. Full basement. Washer & dryer(gas) stay. 2 car detached garage. The house is vinyl siding, and the garage is wood/painted siding. Move in ready! A great starter home or investment property. Being sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arrow Real Estate Inc. License #471022060 Listed on: 01/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Michael P | $54,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Michael P | $43,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Sold | $54,000 | +8.2% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,082 | $19,055 | $1,570 | $17,485 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $17,481 | $1,440 | $16,041 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,874 | $1,390 | $15,484 |
| 2021 | $549 | $16,462 | $1,356 | $15,106 |
| 2020 | $549 | $16,100 | $1,326 | $14,774 |
| 2019 | $587 | $16,108 | $1,327 | $14,781 |
| 2018 | $549 | $15,761 | $1,298 | $14,463 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,558 | $1,281 | $14,277 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,134 | $1,246 | $13,888 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,622 | $1,204 | $13,418 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,333 | $1,180 | $13,153 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jodi Looney
Arrow Real Estate Inc.
(309) 853-7707
48 in this area
55 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dianne DeDecker
Mel Foster Co. Kewanee
(309) 852-0835
50 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: QC4249151
APN: 25-03-104-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.