126 Summit St Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Summit St, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $465,221, approximately $346 per square foot. 126 Summit St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Downey Lynnette M
Bought by
Downey James A and Downey Lynnette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,389
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Downey James A
Bought by
Downey Lynnette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Ball Judy S and Moncrief Judy A
Bought by
Downey James A and Downey Lynnette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Hillman Richard G
Bought by
Moncrief Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey James A | -- | First American Title | |
| Downey Lynnette M | -- | -- | |
| Downey James A | $228,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Moncrief Judy A | $80,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downey James A | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Downey James A | $182,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moncrief Judy A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $327,632 | $142,171 | $185,461 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $314,911 | $136,651 | $178,260 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $308,737 | $133,972 | $174,765 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $302,685 | $131,346 | $171,339 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $299,583 | $130,000 | $169,583 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $293,709 | $127,451 | $166,258 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $287,951 | $124,952 | $162,999 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $282,305 | $122,502 | $159,803 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $276,770 | $120,100 | $156,670 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $272,613 | $118,296 | $154,317 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $219,115 | $94,999 | $124,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map