126 Teal Dr Millsboro, DE 19966
Long Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Teal Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966 and is currently estimated at $299,507, approximately $364 per square foot. 126 Teal Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Long Neck Elementary School, Millsboro Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Krug William J
Bought by
Mcpeek Lore Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Amadio Michelle M
Bought by
Manginelli Catherine and Krug William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Bought by
Amadio Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpeek Lore Ann | $347,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Manginelli Catherine | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Amadio Michelle M | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History