126 Teal Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,932 - $579,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Teal Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $513,483, approximately $499 per square foot. 126 Teal Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Hensley Samuel T
Bought by
Hensley Samuel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Sold by
Jones Donald C
Bought by
Hensley Samuel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
9.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Samuel T | -- | -- | |
| Hensley Samuel T | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hensley Samuel T | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $412,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $386,800 | $218,200 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $384,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $381,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $368,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $357,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $347,000 | $188,200 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $329,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $312,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map