126 Thruston Blvd E Dayton, OH 45409
Estimated Value: $763,593 - $819,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,198
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Thruston Blvd E, Dayton, OH 45409 and is currently estimated at $787,198, approximately $187 per square foot. 126 Thruston Blvd E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harman Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Balaj Charles A
Bought by
Chen Fuhu and Yang Ming
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,720
Outstanding Balance
$285,169
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Balaj Rebecca R
Bought by
Balaj Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Fuhu | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Balaj Charles A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Fuhu | $408,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Balaj Charles A | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,792 | $240,820 | $44,690 | $196,130 |
| 2024 | $17,956 | $240,820 | $44,690 | $196,130 |
| 2023 | $17,956 | $240,820 | $44,690 | $196,130 |
| 2022 | $16,807 | $188,140 | $34,910 | $153,230 |
| 2021 | $16,800 | $188,140 | $34,910 | $153,230 |
| 2020 | $16,738 | $188,140 | $34,910 | $153,230 |
| 2019 | $19,856 | $206,880 | $34,910 | $171,970 |
| 2018 | $18,268 | $206,880 | $34,910 | $171,970 |
| 2017 | $18,034 | $206,880 | $34,910 | $171,970 |
| 2016 | $17,389 | $181,410 | $34,910 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $16,124 | $181,410 | $34,910 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $16,124 | $181,410 | $34,910 | $146,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $202,960 | $44,290 | $158,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map