97 Thruston Blvd E Dayton, OH 45409
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $756,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,120
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Thruston Blvd E, Dayton, OH 45409 and is currently estimated at $737,596, approximately $179 per square foot. 97 Thruston Blvd E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harman Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Bongiovi Thomas A and Bongiovi Michiko
Bought by
Farrell Robert P and Farrell Amber D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,987
Outstanding Balance
$511,996
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$225,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2018
Sold by
Drew William E and Drew William
Bought by
Bongiovi Thomas A and Bongiovi Michiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Wiley Loy B Tr
Bought by
Drew William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Ehrensberger Fred C
Bought by
Wiley Loy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Robert P | $548,500 | None Available | |
| Bongiovi Thomas A | $480,000 | Triad Title Agency Inc | |
| Drew William | $226,300 | Sterling Land Title North Ll | |
| Wiley Loy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Robert P | $567,987 | |
| Closed | Bongiovi Thomas A | $453,100 | |
| Closed | Drew William | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,907 | $210,430 | $55,180 | $155,250 |
| 2024 | $14,340 | $210,430 | $55,180 | $155,250 |
| 2023 | $14,340 | $210,430 | $55,180 | $155,250 |
| 2022 | $14,696 | $164,400 | $43,110 | $121,290 |
| 2021 | $14,689 | $164,400 | $43,110 | $121,290 |
| 2020 | $14,635 | $164,400 | $43,110 | $121,290 |
| 2019 | $15,495 | $161,280 | $43,110 | $118,170 |
| 2018 | $14,261 | $161,280 | $43,110 | $118,170 |
| 2017 | $14,064 | $161,280 | $43,110 | $118,170 |
| 2016 | $13,576 | $141,490 | $43,110 | $98,380 |
| 2015 | $12,592 | $141,490 | $43,110 | $98,380 |
| 2014 | $12,592 | $141,490 | $43,110 | $98,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $148,180 | $52,690 | $95,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map