126 Willow St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,295 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Willow St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $717,824, approximately $420 per square foot. 126 Willow St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Bert J and Freeman Irene L
Bought by
Robinson Bert J and Lois I Robinson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Bert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $77,677 | $18,566 | $59,111 |
| 2024 | $931 | $76,154 | $18,202 | $57,952 |
| 2023 | $900 | $74,662 | $17,846 | $56,816 |
| 2022 | $865 | $73,199 | $17,497 | $55,702 |
| 2021 | $831 | $71,764 | $17,154 | $54,610 |
| 2020 | $809 | $71,030 | $16,979 | $54,051 |
| 2019 | $801 | $69,639 | $16,647 | $52,992 |
| 2018 | $788 | $68,274 | $16,321 | $51,953 |
| 2017 | $789 | $66,936 | $16,001 | $50,935 |
| 2016 | $789 | $65,625 | $15,688 | $49,937 |
| 2015 | $796 | $64,640 | $15,453 | $49,187 |
| 2014 | $745 | $63,375 | $15,151 | $48,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map