Estimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,928,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Day Valley Ridge, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,639,708, approximately $583 per square foot. 1260 Day Valley Ridge is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $464,370 | $153,136 | $311,234 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $446,338 | $147,190 | $299,148 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $437,586 | $144,304 | $293,282 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $429,006 | $141,474 | $287,532 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $424,608 | $140,024 | $284,584 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $416,282 | $137,278 | $279,004 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $408,118 | $134,586 | $273,532 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $400,118 | $131,948 | $268,170 |
| 2016 | $4,455 | $392,272 | $129,360 | $262,912 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $386,378 | $127,416 | $258,962 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $378,810 | $124,920 | $253,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map