Seller's Agent in 2026
Pat Simmons
Bailey Properties
(831) 334-9398
12 in this area
89 Total Sales
Close in country farmhouse with an artistic flair! 1,414 Sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath very custom home nestled on over 1.5 gently sloped usable acres! Property features, open beam ceilings and custom wood work/cabinets; spacious private patio; sun drenched decks; large, detached shop (currently used as a wood shop w/a very upscale art studio); detached 16x24 garage; daylight basement (previously used for wine production and storage); dozens of fruit trees with irrigation well and or spring box-(home is served by a water meter served by Central water district); assorted outbuildings. Only minutes to Highway One and less than ten minutes to the beach and all amenities. Located within award winning Aptos schools boundaries, this one offers so much at a really attractive price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bailey Properties License #01211263 Listed on: 03/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $1,210,000 | -3.1% | $856 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $1,249,000 | -- | $883 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $1,326,000 | $1,071,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $176,505 | $33,193 | $143,312 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $173,044 | $32,542 | $140,502 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $169,651 | $31,904 | $137,747 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $167,911 | $31,577 | $136,334 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $164,619 | $30,958 | $133,661 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $161,391 | $30,351 | $131,040 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $158,226 | $29,755 | $128,471 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $155,124 | $29,172 | $125,952 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $152,794 | $28,734 | $124,060 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $149,801 | $28,171 | $121,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pat Simmons
Bailey Properties
(831) 334-9398
12 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tyanne Scaletti
Bailey Properties
(831) 234-8004
12 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82037849
APN: 105-291-51-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.