1260 E 102nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,175 - $748,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $666,544, approximately $712 per square foot. 1260 E 102nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 279 Herman Schreiber, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Randon Arthur and Randon Christine
Bought by
Randon As To Christine and Randon As To
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Ross Daniel
Bought by
Randon Arthur and Randon Ethlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randon As To Christine | -- | -- | |
| Randon As To Christine | -- | -- | |
| Randon Arthur | $161,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Randon Arthur | $161,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Randon Arthur | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Randon As To Christine | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,540 | $39,780 | $6,300 | $33,480 |
| 2025 | $1,770 | $45,600 | $6,300 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $36,000 | $6,300 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $33,060 | $6,300 | $26,760 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $27,060 | $6,300 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $20,880 | $6,300 | $14,580 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $25,560 | $6,300 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $14,577 | $3,724 | $10,853 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $13,752 | $3,892 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $12,974 | $4,954 | $8,020 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $12,240 | $6,720 | $5,520 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $12,240 | $6,720 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map