Seller's Agent in 2016
Dhari Thein
COMPASS
(626) 243-4266
62 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $2,657,217
Welcome to a gracious four bed, three bath English in the sought after Country Club neighborhood. The home has been beautifully redone w/ exquisite finishes throughout. The house leads you into a living room w/ a beamed ceiling & stately Batchelder fireplace framed by two sets of French doors that open out to the light-filled family room. This steps out to the patio that is ideal for entertaining or relaxing w/ a cool drink. The single level residence features a formal dining room, a fully remodeled kitchen w/ granite counters, a built-in breakfast area + a chef's island. There is also a master suite that leads to a private, outdoor seating area, as well as a large walk-in closet & a renovated, spa-like bath that incl. marble counters. Numerous upgrades & details such as hardwood floors, custom paint colors, updated fixtures, period hardware, central HVAC. This gated property is picture-perfect w/ a deep 16,377 SF, park-like backyard that offers numerous fruit trees incl. orange, lemon, tangerine & avocado. The front yard has an elegant vine-covered walled surround w/ a trickling fountain as well as an automatic gate that still allows for charming curb appeal & sweeping mountain views on one of the area's loveliest streets.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Gislaine Cristina Kuk | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Schwartz Gislaine Cristina Kuk | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Seth Andrew | $1,315,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Roth Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Timothy | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Roth Timothy | $800,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Kennedy Donald L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kennedy Donald | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kennedy Donald | $370,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Davirro Geraldine Rita | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Gislaine Cristina Kuk | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Seth Andrew | $1,315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Timothy | $624,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Timothy | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Donald L | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Donald | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Donald | $296,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Sold | $1,315,000 | 0.0% | $523 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | For Sale | $1,315,000 | -- | $523 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,205 | $793,607 | $793,607 | -- |
| 2024 | $20,205 | $1,761,835 | $1,196,994 | $564,841 |
| 2023 | $20,036 | $1,727,290 | $1,173,524 | $553,766 |
| 2022 | $19,338 | $1,693,422 | $1,150,514 | $542,908 |
| 2021 | $18,365 | $1,660,218 | $1,127,955 | $532,263 |
| 2020 | $17,620 | $1,643,196 | $1,116,390 | $526,806 |
| 2019 | $17,667 | $1,610,977 | $1,094,500 | $516,477 |
| 2018 | $18,020 | $1,579,390 | $1,073,040 | $506,350 |
| 2016 | $10,327 | $884,620 | $697,860 | $186,760 |
| 2015 | $10,216 | $871,333 | $687,378 | $183,955 |
| 2014 | $10,004 | $854,266 | $673,914 | $180,352 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dhari Thein
COMPASS
(626) 243-4266
62 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Georges Rouveyrol
Sotheby's International Realty
(626) 676-5368
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-316006630
APN: 5847-008-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.