1234 E Calaveras St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,522,625
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,245,875, approximately $439 per square foot. 1234 E Calaveras St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Drolen Bruce and Hunt Melany
Bought by
Drolen Bruce and Hunt Melany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Jungkman Michael J and Jungkman Sharron C
Bought by
Drolen Bruce L and Hunt Melany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,394
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$1,184,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drolen Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Drolen Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Drolen Bruce L | $476,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drolen Bruce L | $380,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,056 | $722,249 | $361,704 | $360,545 |
| 2024 | $9,056 | $751,072 | $394,013 | $357,059 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $736,346 | $386,288 | $350,058 |
| 2022 | $8,671 | $721,909 | $378,714 | $343,195 |
| 2021 | $8,180 | $707,755 | $371,289 | $336,466 |
| 2019 | $7,877 | $686,764 | $360,277 | $326,487 |
| 2018 | $7,963 | $673,299 | $353,213 | $320,086 |
| 2016 | $7,702 | $647,156 | $339,499 | $307,657 |
| 2015 | $7,619 | $637,436 | $334,400 | $303,036 |
| 2014 | $7,467 | $624,950 | $327,850 | $297,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map