1185 E Calaveras St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,603,964
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,237,321, approximately $465 per square foot. 1185 E Calaveras St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Moy Chester J and Moy Marilyn T
Bought by
Edwards Charles D and Edwards Ruth E Neilan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Outstanding Balance
$220,901
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$1,016,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Charles D | $699,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Charles D | $559,200 | |
| Closed | Edwards Charles D | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,718 | $929,354 | $728,911 | $200,443 |
| 2024 | $11,718 | $992,519 | $794,021 | $198,498 |
| 2023 | $11,618 | $973,058 | $778,452 | $194,606 |
| 2022 | $11,219 | $953,980 | $763,189 | $190,791 |
| 2021 | $10,634 | $935,275 | $748,225 | $187,050 |
| 2019 | $10,237 | $907,536 | $726,033 | $181,503 |
| 2018 | $10,350 | $889,743 | $711,798 | $177,945 |
| 2016 | $10,103 | $855,195 | $684,159 | $171,036 |
| 2015 | $9,996 | $842,350 | $673,883 | $168,467 |
| 2014 | $9,794 | $825,850 | $660,683 | $165,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map