1199 E Calaveras St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,695,975
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,382,992, approximately $421 per square foot. 1199 E Calaveras St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Bought by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Bought by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,875
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Bought by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Bought by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Bought by
Clauson Carl E and Clauson Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clauson Carl E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clauson Carl E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clauson Carl E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clauson Carl E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clauson Carl E | -- | First American Title | |
| Clauson Carl E | -- | First American Title | |
| Clauson Carl E | -- | None Available | |
| Clauson Carl E | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clauson Carl E | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Clauson Carl E | $227,875 | |
| Closed | Clauson Carl E | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Clauson Carl E | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $413,522 | $206,706 | $206,816 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $429,996 | $225,170 | $204,826 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $421,565 | $220,755 | $200,810 |
| 2022 | $5,598 | $413,300 | $216,427 | $196,873 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $405,197 | $212,184 | $193,013 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $401,043 | $210,009 | $191,034 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $393,181 | $205,892 | $187,289 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $385,472 | $201,855 | $183,617 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $370,506 | $194,018 | $176,488 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $364,941 | $191,104 | $173,837 |
| 2014 | $4,758 | $357,793 | $187,361 | $170,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map