1260 Elder St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,531 - $816,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Elder St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $779,133, approximately $525 per square foot. 1260 Elder St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
George Kennith B and George Lucy A
Bought by
George Kennith Bernard and George Lucy Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2004
Sold by
George Kennith B and George Lucy A
Bought by
George Kennith B and George Lucy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,763
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
George Kennith B
Bought by
George Kenneth B and George Lucy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Holt Dayne Jay and Holt Janet L
Bought by
George Kennith B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,276
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Kennith Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| George Kennith B | -- | First American Title Co | |
| George Kenneth B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| George Kennith B | $164,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Kennith B | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Kennith B | $156,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $273,536 | $111,483 | $162,053 |
| 2024 | $5,811 | $268,173 | $109,297 | $158,876 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $262,915 | $107,154 | $155,761 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $257,760 | $105,053 | $152,707 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $252,706 | $102,993 | $149,713 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $250,117 | $101,938 | $148,179 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $245,214 | $99,940 | $145,274 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $240,407 | $97,981 | $142,426 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $235,694 | $96,060 | $139,634 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $231,074 | $94,177 | $136,897 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $227,605 | $92,763 | $134,842 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $227,347 | $90,938 | $136,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map