1260 Gardenia St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,047 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Gardenia St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $762,262, approximately $567 per square foot. 1260 Gardenia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Owens Annette
Bought by
Owens Annette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Annette M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $70,979 | $15,874 | $55,105 |
| 2024 | $820 | $69,588 | $15,563 | $54,025 |
| 2023 | $790 | $68,224 | $15,258 | $52,966 |
| 2022 | $766 | $66,887 | $14,959 | $51,928 |
| 2021 | $758 | $65,576 | $14,666 | $50,910 |
| 2020 | $770 | $64,905 | $14,516 | $50,389 |
| 2019 | $748 | $63,633 | $14,232 | $49,401 |
| 2018 | $736 | $62,386 | $13,953 | $48,433 |
| 2017 | $699 | $61,164 | $13,680 | $47,484 |
| 2016 | $675 | $59,965 | $13,412 | $46,553 |
| 2015 | $680 | $59,065 | $13,211 | $45,854 |
| 2014 | $671 | $57,909 | $12,953 | $44,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map