Estimated Value: $153,439 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Leeville Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $166,110, approximately $132 per square foot. 1260 Leeville Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $60,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $474 | $5,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map