Estimated Value: $180,186 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1887 Highway 11, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $190,297, approximately $135 per square foot. 1887 Highway 11 is a home with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Jones Thomas Edward
Bought by
Jones Fleming Mildred Louise and Jones Richard Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Fleming Mildred Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Fleming Mildred Louise | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |