1260 Leonard Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Leonard Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,394,654, approximately $750 per square foot. 1260 Leonard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and The Gooden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Williams Curtis G and Williams Deborah M
Bought by
Hairston Joan Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,861
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$1,387,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairston Joan Yvette | $234,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hairston Joan Yvette | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $388,708 | $249,509 | $139,199 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $381,087 | $244,617 | $136,470 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $373,616 | $239,821 | $133,795 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $366,291 | $235,119 | $131,172 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $359,109 | $230,509 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $348,460 | $223,673 | $124,787 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $341,629 | $219,288 | $122,341 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $328,366 | $210,774 | $117,592 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $323,434 | $207,608 | $115,826 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $317,100 | $203,542 | $113,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map