1260 Watson Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Watson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $361,520, approximately $479 per square foot. 1260 Watson Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $312,100 | $122,400 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $295,900 | $122,400 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $308,900 | $122,400 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $281,600 | $122,400 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $247,400 | $122,400 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $236,400 | $122,400 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $280,900 | $122,400 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $244,300 | $122,400 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $223,700 | $102,000 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map