A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Zimmerlin
ReeceNichols - Leawood
(913) 206-1507
2 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $236,000
Darling All Brick Ranch with New Patio & Stairs Overlooking Beautifully Landscaped Fenced Backyard! So Many Updates! Featuring Newly Remodeled Kitchen with New Cabinetry, Herringbone Marble Backsplash, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances and Pantry with Barn Door. Full Bath Has Been Updated Too! Newer Windows Tilt Out For Easy Cleaning & New Doors to Patio & Garage. New Gutter Covers Just Installed. Great Floor Plan with 3 Bedrooms/ or Office Space. Hurry to This Charming 1 Level Living Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Leawood Brokerage Phone: 913-206-1507 License #SP00218268 Listed on: 08/26/2025
Co-Listed By
ReeceNichols - Leawood Brokerage Phone: 913-206-1507 License #SP00235368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Spencer Andrew | $218,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Woodall Charles L | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Bob Dean Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Homeq Servicing Corp | $70,169 | -- | |
| Avener Lillian Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Spencer Andrew | $211,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodall Charles L | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Avener Lillian Lee | $63,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $22,614 | $4,000 | $18,614 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $24,119 | $2,041 | $22,078 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $24,119 | $2,472 | $21,647 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $17,100 | $2,309 | $14,791 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $17,100 | $2,309 | $14,791 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $17,100 | $2,309 | $14,791 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $17,100 | $2,309 | $14,791 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $16,982 | $3,477 | $13,505 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $16,982 | $3,477 | $13,505 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $16,557 | $2,936 | $13,621 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $16,074 | $2,850 | $13,224 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Zimmerlin
ReeceNichols - Leawood
(913) 206-1507
2 in this area
193 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Andrew Caldwell
ReeceNichols - Leawood
(913) 787-2421
2 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Terri Riddle
Keller Williams KC North
(816) 602-2070
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2571435
APN: 26-940-15-02-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.