NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $426,979 - $472,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,782 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Live Oak Elementary School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Springwoods Park

About This Home

As of August 2014

Updated single story brick home on large, manicured lot with 2-car garage + 2 car carport. Stunning interior transformation! Gorgeous wood floors and natural light throughout. Living room with stone fireplace leads to incredible kitchen offering granite counters, stone accents, stainless appliances and breakfast area. Large bonus sunroom! Master with walk-in closet and tiled bath with walk-in shower. Nice sized secondary bedrooms. Large covered patio leads to private, shaded backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Roberts

Mercer Street Group, LLC License #0566229 Listed on: 07/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

G. Michael Peccon

Classic Realty Of Texas, LLC License #0605137

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1975

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,659 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1975

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 1659
  • Steps: No Interior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: See Agent
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.97957
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97957
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 141.65
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 833333.33
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 141.65
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 144.61
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Master Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Lighting Recessed, Track Lighting, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments, Built-In Book Cases, Ceiling-High
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area
  • Laundry Facilities: Main Level
  • Flooring: Tile - Hard, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Microwave Oven, Range-Free Standing
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 2
  • Num Parking Spaces: 2
  • Region: Austin - Northwest

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wood
  • Trees: Large (Over 40 Ft), Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Patio-Uncovered
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 1 Side Masonry, Vertical Siding
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Carport, Attached, Entry-Front

Lot Info

  • F E M A100 Yr Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Size Area: 0.282

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1659
  • Tax Rate: 2.07133000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2014
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
List Price
$239,900
Current Estimated Value
$440,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$171,102
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,393

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Dirth Jody
Bought by
Hilbrich Reagan and Hilbrich Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Dirth Jody

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,300
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tredway Jared $223,250
Previous Owner Hilbrich Reagan $145,000
Previous Owner Dirth Jody $23,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Sold -- -- --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2014 07/03/14 For Sale $239,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,191 $408,283 $96,731 $311,552
2024 $5,191 $407,831 $99,000 $308,831
2023 $5,200 $409,652 $0 $0
2022 $6,161 $372,411 $0 $0
2021 $6,452 $338,555 $69,000 $295,126
2020 $5,904 $307,777 $65,646 $242,131
2019 $5,761 $289,698 $59,300 $230,398
2018 $5,303 $283,430 $54,891 $228,539
2017 $5,513 $272,592 $51,300 $221,292
2016 $5,334 $253,284 $51,300 $201,984
2015 $4,306 $239,759 $41,200 $198,559
2014 $4,306 $221,398 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6837356

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R065610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.