12607 E 75th St Indianapolis, IN 46236
Estimated Value: $263,853 - $300,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12607 E 75th St, Indianapolis, IN 46236 and is currently estimated at $285,213, approximately $186 per square foot. 12607 E 75th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Oaklandon Elementary School, Fall Creek Valley Middle School, and Lawrence North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $200,600 | $36,500 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $193,800 | $36,500 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $205,900 | $36,500 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $205,900 | $36,500 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $192,100 | $36,500 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $192,100 | $36,500 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $182,100 | $36,500 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $183,100 | $36,500 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $145,800 | $36,500 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $142,700 | $36,500 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $141,700 | $36,500 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | $3,080 | $154,000 | $36,500 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map